Cisco 700-825 : Cisco IoT Essentials for Account Managers

  • Exam Code: 700-825
  • Exam Name: Cisco IoT Essentials for Account Managers
  • Updated: Oct 07, 2026   Q&As: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make 700-825 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 700-825 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Cisco 700-825 Exam

Syllabi change, and so do exams — Cisco IoT Essentials for Account Managers is no exception. DumpsTests refreshes its 700-825 practice questions throughout 2026, and 365 days of free updates keep all 0 questions aligned with the current exam.

Cisco 700-825 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Extended Enterprise25%- Customer IoT journey and enterprise environments
- Use cases for Extended Enterprise
- Features of Extended Enterprise solutions
Cisco IoT Portfolio45%- Support resources
- IoT product functionalities
- Use cases for IoT solutions
- Cisco IoT solutions overview
Industry Solutions30%- Industry Solutions use cases
- Benefits of Industry Solutions
- Types and characteristics of Cisco Industry Solutions

700-825 Exam FAQ: What to Know Before You Book

The 700-825 exam, officially titled Cisco IoT Essentials for Account Managers, is the qualifying exam for the Cisco Certification certification, which sits at the Foundational / Specialist level. Earning it shows employers that you have the skills the credential stands for, and it is a solid step forward on a Cisco career path. It also connects to Cisco IoT Essentials for System Engineers (700-821 IOTSE), Cisco IoT Advantage for Account Managers (700-846 IOTAAM), Cisco IoT Advantage for System Engineers (700-841 IOTASE), so the effort you put in now keeps paying off as you advance.

The 700-825 exam gives you 45–60 questions to complete within 60 minutes. Do the math before exam day: divide the total time by the question count to set a steady per-question pace, and flag any item that stalls you so you can return to it after securing the easier points. The most reliable way to build that rhythm is a full timed practice test under the same limit, which is exactly what DumpsTests's test engines are designed for.

The passing score for Cisco IoT Essentials for Account Managers is Variable (approx. 750–850 out of 1000), and the official registration fee is 80 USD (approx.). Keep in mind that a retake means paying that fee again in full, which makes an honest self-check worthwhile: before you book, sit a timed practice test and make sure you are consistently scoring above the passing line with some margin to spare.

According to the official requirements: No formal prerequisites; recommended familiarity with IoT concepts and Cisco technologies. Eligibility rules do change from time to time, so confirm the current details on the official exam page before you register.

Yes — DumpsTests offers a free PDF demo of the Cisco IoT Essentials for Account Managers material, so you can review the question style and answer quality before you spend anything. After purchase, you also receive 365 days of free updates, and if your product expires you can extend the update service at a 50% discount from your member zone.

If you take the corresponding exam within 60 days of your purchase and do not pass, you are covered by the 100% Money Back Guarantee under clear conditions. To claim a full refund, submit a scan of your exam enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam; requests are processed within seven days. Note that sitting the exam within three days of purchase is not eligible, purchases that were never followed by an exam sitting do not qualify, free materials and expired orders are excluded, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Prefer an exchange instead? You can swap your product for two free exam packages of equal value and keep your update service. Delivery is immediate: your 700-825 material is ready for instant download and is also emailed to you within one minute of payment — contact customer service if nothing arrives within two hours. There is no limit on the number of computers you can install it on.

The current Cisco IoT Essentials for Account Managers syllabus is organized into 3 exam domains. The first three are:

  • Extended Enterprise (25%)
  • Cisco IoT Portfolio (45%)
  • Industry Solutions (30%)

For the full domain and subtopic breakdown, see the Exam Topics section above — that is the outline your DumpsTests practice questions are mapped to.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

DumpsTests Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsTests testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

DumpsTests offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.